IDENTITY AND ADDRESS OF THE PERSON RESPONSIBLE FOR MANIPULATING ANY DATA:

Gentor, S.A de C.V. (“GENTOR”) with address at Padre Mier 578, Colonia Centro, C.P. 64000, Monterrey, Nuevo León y and webpage http://www.lyrabyastra.com

¿HOW WILL WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Any personal data collected will be used primarily for the following purposes: (i) identification, (ii) information, and (iii) subscription to electronic alerts.

¿WHAT PERSONAL DATA WILL WE USE?

To carry out the primary purposes of your personal data, we will collect the following: Identification data Contact data Work data Academic data SENSITIVE DATA: GENTOR will not collect sensitive data, which is any data regarding: race or origin, present or future health condition, genetic information, religious, moral or philosophical believes, union affiliations, political opinions, or sexual preference, in accordance with article 3 section VI and article 9 second paragraph, of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals (“FLPPDHI”) (la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares).

¿WHO DO WE SHARE YOUR DATA WITH AND FOR WHAT PURPOSES?

Your personal data could be shared, without need of prior consent on your behalf, with the following people, companies, affiliates, subsidiaries, organizations, or authorities withing Gentor’s business group, which include: Air Division Water Division Land Division Telecommunications Division Energy Division Real Estate Division Family office Prosur Division E4T Corporate AGC Etech Land Operations “ARCO” RIGHTS: Regarding your collected personal data, you can enforce your rights to Access, Rectification, Cancelation and Opposition (“ARCO Rights”), by means of a written document or via email, addressed to the person in charge of ARCO Rights enforcement, in accordance with articles 3 and 4 of the FLPPDHI. For your petition to be processed, your petition must include everything established in articles 89 and 90 of the Rules of the FLPPDHI, as well as what is stated in article 29 of the FLPPDHI, the latter statin the following:

"...Article 29.- The petition for Access, rectification, cancelation or opposition must contain and be accompanied with: I. The name of the owner and address or other means of notifying the answer to his request; II. The documents that prove the identity or legal representation of the owner; III. The clear and precise description of the personal data that the owner wishes to apply said rights to, and IV. Any other means or document that facilitates the identification of the personal data in question..."

The only person authorized to enforce ARCO Rights is the owner of the personal data, who must enforce said rights before the person responsible of the treatment of personal data, if owner receives an unsatisfactory response, owner can go to the National Institute of Access of Information (INAI), to submit a complaint, in accordance with the FLPPDHI.

PERSON IN CHARGE OF ARCO RIGHTS ENFORCEMENT:

The area in charge of enforcing ARCO Rights will be Gentor´s Persona Data Department, with address at Padre Mier 578, Colonia Centro, C.P. 64000, Monterrey, Nuevo León, also receiving ARCO Rights petitions at following email address: contacto@gentor.com

NONCONFORMITY WITH THE TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND REVOCATION OF CONSENT:

The owner of personal data can express his nonconformity with the treatment of his personal data or revoke his consent by means of a written or electronic petition directly addressed to the person in charge of enforcing Arco Rights.

It is important to state that not in all cases will your petition be addressed, or will we be able to stop using your personal data immediately, since it is possible that because of a legal obligation we are required to continue using your personal data. Also, you must considerer that, in certain cases, the revocation of your consent will imply, that we cannot continue lending the service you solicited, or the termination of your relationship with us.

¿HOW CAN YOU LIMIT THE USE OR SHARING OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

With the objective of limiting the use and sharing of your personal information, we offer the following means: your registry in the Public Register to Avoid Publicity (Registro Público para Evitar Publicidad), which is in charge of the Office of the Federal Prosecutor for the Consumer (PROFECO), with the purpose of your personal data not being used to receive publicity or promotions of goods and services. For more information about said registry you can check PROFECO´s website at (https://repep.profeco.gob.mx/), or contact them directly at 01800-962-8000.

THE USE OF TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES IN OUR WEBPAGE

We inform you that we use cookies and web beacons in our website, through which we can monitor your web behavior to offer a better experience and service navigating our webpage. The personal data we collect using these technologies will be used to manage the user’s session, as well as to display content in the corresponding language.

The personal data we obtain using these technologies are the following:

Identifiers, usernames, and passwords of a session Preferred language of the user Internet browser of the user Operating system of the user Date, and initial and final time of a user’s session Searches done by the user The process to disable such technologies is the following: if you wish not to give the information above, you can program your browser to reject cookies, web beacons and other technologies, or to notify you when a web site tries to use said technologies. Nevertheless, if you deactivate the option to accept cookies, web beacons and other technologies, some sections of our web page might not function correctly. For more information on how to deactivate said technologies, visit the website of your browser (for example: Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Safari, etc).

CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY NOTICE:

GENTOR reserves the right to modify this Privacy Notice at any time. Any modification to this Privacy Notice Will be made available at: http://www.lyrabyastra.com

ACCEPTANCE OF TEMRS:

This Privacy Notice is a legally valid agreement and it is understood that you accept and consent this treatment regarding your personal data if, once you have knowledge of this Privacy Notice, you do not carry out any opposition action according to the ARCO Rights, as established in the FLPPDHI.

LAST UPDATE: This Privacy Notice was last updated on February 16th 2022.